Sunday 31st March 2013 | Results Copyright of |
Home | Summary | PDF | DanceScore Scrutineering Software |
34. Masters II Level 3 Standard |
Waltz | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tag | Competitor Name(s) | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | Placing | ||||||
150 | Ivan Clark & Sue Clark | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | ||||||
176 | Barry Bayfield & Lyn Bayfield | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||
184 | Doug Rolfe & Sheree Boserio | 5 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | ||||||
187 | Douglas Lambert & Sue Roberts | 3 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | ||||||
195 | James Brooking & Kim Foster | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | ||||||
206 | Martin Sillence & Marilyn James | 6 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
Slow Foxtrot | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tag | Competitor Name(s) | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | Placing | ||||||
150 | Ivan Clark & Sue Clark | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | ||||||
176 | Barry Bayfield & Lyn Bayfield | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||
184 | Doug Rolfe & Sheree Boserio | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | ||||||
187 | Douglas Lambert & Sue Roberts | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | ||||||
195 | James Brooking & Kim Foster | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | ||||||
206 | Martin Sillence & Marilyn James | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
QuickStep | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tag | Competitor Name(s) | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | Placing | ||||||
150 | Ivan Clark & Sue Clark | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | ||||||
176 | Barry Bayfield & Lyn Bayfield | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||
184 | Doug Rolfe & Sheree Boserio | 4 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | ||||||
187 | Douglas Lambert & Sue Roberts | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | ||||||
195 | James Brooking & Kim Foster | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | ||||||
206 | Martin Sillence & Marilyn James | 3 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 |
Adjudicators |
A. | Kerry Clarke - VIC | B. | Paul Cruddas - QLD | C. | Anthony Egan - QLD | D. | Ross Heidke - QLD |
E. | Shane Hocking - VIC | F. | Adele Hyland - NSW | G. | Carol Kimmins - NSW | H. | Glen Tierney - WA |
I. | Mike Whitson - NZ | ||||||